Privacy and Legal Information

In this section we explain the modalities we use regarding the protection of personal data of people who visit our website www.esametal.com . This directive was written in accordance to the general document presented on the Garante Privacy’s website and modified but also adapted according to our specific requirements (on date 16 August 2006).

The directive is based on the law 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (Personal Data Protection Code) and directed to people who use our service on the ESAMETAL srl’s website (whom VAT number is 02887370233)

http//www.esametal.com

This link corresponds to the first page of the official website of Esametal srl company

This directive only concerns to Esametal srl’s website and not to other website visited by the users, using different links.

Furthermore, the directive is based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 adopted by the Europe Authorities on date 17 May 2011 in order to identify some minimal requirements for the on-line collection of personal data and, especially, the modality, the time used and the information’s nature which must be verified by the personal data controller when users connect to websites.

 

Personal data controller

Following the consultation of this website, Esametal srl can see users’ data. The personal data controller, which can know the personal data of each user, is Esametal srl ( address: Via Quadri Destra 19, 37044, Cologna Veneta, Vr, Italy)

 

Place of processing personal data

The personal data can only be used by employees of technical office in Esametal srl, which are authorized to analysis data but also by an internal office, whom assignment is maintenance. Any data of the website can be communicated or widespread unless it is necessary to satisfy the user’s require. The personal data of users are only used to respect their requires and to send them informative materials (for example: contracts, commercial profiles, general information, CD-rom, newsletter, responses, etc.). The personal data can be communicated to a third person only in a specific essential necessities (shipping service of informative materials, etc.).

 

Typologies of data

 

A-     Navigation data

Computer system and software procedures , using for the website’s operation, can obtain some personal data during their employment. There are not information using to identify an user but if they are connected with other information can help to identify a specific user. These particular information include IP addresses, name of user’s computers, IRI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), time of require, the method used to submit a request to the server, the dimensions of the file obtained and other parameters related to the operating system and computer areas of the user. These data are only used to collect unknown statistic information on the use of the website and to control their correct mode of operation and they can be kept in a long necessary time in accordance with the law. These data could also be used to prove violation responsabilities in the case of computer crimes.

 

B-      Data given voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary transmissions of e-mails to addresses, presented on this website, can allow the knowledge of the e-mail addresses of senders or of the other personal data presented in a message. Specific directive of synthesis will progressively be brought or displayed on the website, organized for particular demand service.

 

C-      Cookies

In accordance with the Cookies of the website, there is a directive on the following website: https://www.esametal.com/CFIDE/scripts/WinTrade/html/cookie/wtcookie_it.cfm

 

Optional transmission of data

The user can be free to give his personal data in the require module in order to demand the sending of informative materials or other kind of communications.

It is important to underline that the Authorities could require news and information according to the article n. 157 of the Italian Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 in order to control the using of personal data. In this case the user is obligated to answer.

 

Modality of using personal data

The personal data are used with authomatically instruments only in that time useful to aim the purpose for which they were collected.

 

User’s right

The user has the right to have the confirmation of personal data’s existence but also the subject and the origin of them; the user can prove the precision, integration and update of the personal data themselves and also their rectification (art.7 of Legislative Decree n.196/2003). In accordance with the same law, the user has the right to require the anonymous cancellation and transformation or the whole personal data in violation of law, and they can take a position against their use if there are legitimate reasons. These kind of requests are solved by Esametal srl.

 

Explanations

This directive, published on the following link: https://www.esametal.com/index.cfm/it/privacy-policyis the “Privacy Policy” of this website and it could be updated.